Who are we?
Development Studio LLC is a structural division of Caravan Group LLC, whose main task is to provide our clients with an integrated investment process organization, which involves organizing financing and implementing a project within appropriate financial conditions in order to gain commercial advantage.
We promote the project from idea to sale to the end user. It is not enough to build a building – it is necessary to make the project physically possible and legally established, as well as justified and in demand in a given place in this environment.
Development Studio Ltd. undertakes the whole complex of works on the creation of a new real estate object: it develops a concept, selects a site, organizes design, manages construction and finds end users.
We carry out a multi-stage business, which includes marketing, budget planning, architectural design, exclusive design of the facade and interior, construction, engineering, space sales, advertising and other related activities.
Development Studio LLC (Tashkent) was established in 2002 and is a structural division of Karavan Group LLC, founded in 1999.
Caravan Group of Companies specializes in providing catering services, selling souvenirs; organization of exhibitions and art galleries; wholesale trade in building materials; design, design and construction services.
Development Studio Ltd. organized the activities of the CARAVAN Group restaurants network: Sato, Izumi, Chelsea, Georgian Courtyard, Twelve Chairs, Affresco, representing a variety of culinary traditions, providing a consistently high level of service and using very popular with foreign guests. The company has 16 years of experience in development – development and implementation of projects with the subsequent implementation of the business being created.
In recent years, the main income of LLC Development Studio is formed by providing construction, demolition, finishing, design and other services. In 2018, the main activity of LLC Development Studio was aimed at the design, construction and implementation of a project for organizing the gastronomic complex “Caravan of Tastes” in Tashkent. The company has 26 employees (at the beginning of the year there were 16 employees).
Prerequisites for the implementation of this project are the development in Uzbekistan of all spheres of economy, business and tourism, as well as the culture of public catering, which requires the creation of the necessary infrastructure, including the provision of restaurant services and services in accordance with international standards.
Using the accumulated experience of construction, design, organization of activities in the service sector, and having the opportunity to attract the existing client base of the CARAVAN Group restaurant network to organize the flow of customers, taking into account the great need of residents and guests of the capital for quality catering services, KARAVAN-ART LLC It was decided to establish in Tashkent a complex with restaurants and a gastronomic boutique and an adjacent additional building to expand the main building.
To organize the complex, KARAVAN-ART LLC acquired real estate – a shopping center building that was unfinished by construction, owned by the Association of Restaurateurs and Hoteliers of Uzbekistan, located in Mirzo-Ulugbek district of Tashkent, near the Little Ring Road, 250 meters from Salar station and m. Pushkin. The area of ​​the land plot on which the building is located is 0.2 hectares, the building area is 910.0 sq.m. The selected area is very well located on the main road, which can be reached in 10 minutes from anywhere in the city. Khokimiyat Mirzo Ulugbek district of Tashkent approved the improvement of the adjacent area of ​​0.5 hectares and the organization of parking.
Timur Musin
Founder of the restaurant chain “Caravan group”, chairman of the Association of Restaurateurs of Uzbekistan. He graduated from Moscow State University. MV Lomonosov, Department of Municipal and Public Administration. Candidate of Sociological Sciences.
Ergashev Otabek Mahmudovich
Director of OAO “Caravan Group”, Director of “SELELEA-ARMS”, Academy of MVD RUS.
Bobur Ismailov
Main designer of the restaurant “Caravan Group”, the owner of the Institute of Technology Iskusstv. In Tashkent. Cheng Torgchke is a member of the Uzbek Academy of Sciences. Postcode Diploma and Diploma, Gold Medal and Academic Academic Uzbekistan.
В 2000 г. a member of the comedy “La Comedy” in Paris, was born in Moscow, London, Novosibirsk. Not only do you have a lot of fun in the film, theater, cartoon, theater, theater, the book “Peter Pan”, “Souvenir Decameron”, “Artichoke”.
The paintings of Bobo Ismailov are shown in the Museum of the Iskuseste Museum of Uzbekistan, Gallery of the Iscusset Museum of Uzbekistan, Museum of Van Goage (France), Gallery of International Art Industry (USA), in the art collection.
Hakobjanyan Valery Ashotovich
Chief Architect and Designer, Honored Architect of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Academician of the MAAM, author of 90 projects and 25 scientific works. Accomplished projects: the Almazar multifunctional complex on the territory of the former Old Town adjacent directly to the center of Tashkent; the International Exhibition Center in Tashkent; the Turkestan summer palace; the Bektemir bazaar; an indoor tennis court; the building of the legislative chamber of Oliy Majlis.
Norkulov Khusniddin Suyunboevich
Consultant CARAVAN GROUP LLC, a graduate of the Tashkent Institute of Chemical Technology, engineer-chemist-ecologist.