Ethnographic Mountain Village
Cost: 20 billion sum per 1 hectare
The resort complex "Mountain Village" is planned on an area of 1.44 hectares on a mountain terrace above the hotel complex, a 3-minute walk from the Cinara's restaurant and Aquapark. It is planned to build 36 bungalow cottages with 236 beds, decorated in national style, as well as the creation of a Natural AquaSPA Garden, which feeds on water from mountain springs and a boat dock. For the convenience of movement of tourists, the project is planned to build a funicular.
The boat station will be created on the Chirchik River. A pleasure boat with a capacity of up to 150 people will cruise along the fairway of the Chirchik River for 10 km, which will allow holidaymakers to see all the beauties of the coastal zone and the picturesque mountain ranges during the one-hour trip. A kayak station, surfing, catamaran rides and other types of ecotourism on the water will be organized on the basis of the boat station.