An innovative restaurant of Uzbek cuisine – "Caravan", which was the FIRST in Tashkent that managed to combine both a restaurant and a gallery of Uzbek applied arts. Proper serving of Uzbek national dishes, high class service, stylish interior, a unique opportunity to purchase here, in the gallery of the restaurant, exclusive products of applied art of Uzbekistan - these are the distinctive features of this institution, which immediately won the love and devotion of residents and guests of Tashkent.
For guests of the Republic, the Caravan restaurant is the same attraction as the Alisher Navoi Theater and the magnificent fountains of Tashkent. Here they prepare national dishes the way it was supposed to be from their birth - tasty, generous, with a pure soul.
Since 2001, the CARAVAN restaurant has been one of the ten best establishments in Tashkent, and in 2003 it was recognized as the best restaurant of the year. In 2014, the CARAVAN restaurant entered the top 10 best restaurants in the CIS.